|
| What is it? | How
To Use | What To Expect |
Nature is a rich storehouse of botanical wonders used
throughout history by many cultures around the world. Karite or (Shea Butter) is
truly one of these wonders used for centuries by Africans for cosmetic, food and medicinal
applications. |
Karite Tree in West Africa |
What is it?
maldives villas, carefree life.
Shea butter is produced from the nut of a
small fruit growing on the Karite tree in West Africa. Shea butter has a high percentage
of antioxidants which go after and destroy the free radicals which allow our skin to
remain in disorder. Karite Gold® is produced from
a superior quality of Shea Butter which Sharon personally obtains from a small group of
women in a remote West African village which ensures Karite Gold's purity and high
quality.
How To Use
After cleansing skin gently smooth Karite
Gold® onto area desired. A little goes a
long way and may be used from head to toe. If makeup is desired, allow a little time
(15 minutes or so) to allow Karite Gold® to penetrate, moisturize, soften and smooth your skin before
applying makeup. Increased use will intensify the results.
What To Expect
If there are impurities in the skin Karite
Gold® will facilitate purging as the free radicals are destroyed. Continue
use of Karite Gold however as you want this action to clear the skin and start building
healthy new skin tissue. Many skin conditions have been dramatically improved by Karite
Gold®.