Shea Butter from Africa

pure unrefined shea butter

natural skin care newsletter

Myrrh

How Myrrh benefits your skin

The skin conditions Myrrh is particularly good for include:  athlete's footchapped handscuts or soresdry cracked feeteczemainflammationsnail problemsrazor bumpssplitting or torn cuticleswrinkles.

The emotional benefits of Myrrh

Myrrh calms anxiety, comforts the psyche, reduces stress.

More About Myrrh


Myrrh is a ritual oil that has been around for thousands of years. This precious resin was burned in religious ceremonies by the ancient Egyptians, and used in medicinal preparations by many ancient cultures. In modern times, myrrh is often included in meditation blends, as it strengthens the psyche and aids in deepening the meditative state. Myrrh comes from the resin of the myrrh tree. It has an earthy and resinous aroma.

Products with Myrrh

The following Karite Gold products contain Myrrh; click on any of these products to find out more about them:

Click here to find out more about shea butter for skin care

Call Toll Free


Verisign

Secure Online

Ordering

shea butter from Africa


view cart

checkout

Home     About Us     Our Commitment     Contact Us     Customer Reviews

Newsletter Archive     Production     Wholesale Shea Butter     Bulk Shea Butter

Web Services provided by optumIT

©2003 KariteGold®. All rights reserved.

Shea Butter - Karite Gold Shea Butter for healthy skin and hair Sitemap home0 3 4